Wednesday, June 30, 2010

The Net!

This is just a sample of the website i'm working on right now.

Tuesday, June 29, 2010

White

Another thing i'm experimenting with...

Monday, June 28, 2010

Brown is the new Brown!

Here's me posting!!

Sunday, June 27, 2010

...

Saturday, June 26, 2010

Lets see...

Not done yett...

Friday, June 25, 2010

Just herd a motherucking FIREWORK!!!

BITCHESSSS..............


AND..
Dear someone, give me some money so I can buy an Intuos...NOWWWWWWWWW!

ughh..and I totally want some time off from work to paint. Well paint the old fashion way. I haven't done that at all this summer. Such a wasted summer..so far at least...

Thursday, June 24, 2010

To much Edward...?

Uhh...haha yeah I didnt post at all yesterday.
but heres a quickie from this morning.

Yesterday I was so into New Moon, my fav in the twilight series. Probably because Jacob seems way more fun to hang out with and we all need a break from too much Edward in the first book. And then yesterday I saw Toy Story 3...It was really good. I want to see it for real now in theaters!

Tuesday, June 22, 2010

Just For You

Well...so...um...
I didn't really draw anything. I pretty much worked on website stuff im working on. So thats something I cant really post.
So here is a quick stupid thing I made...just for YOU!!

Monday, June 21, 2010

Tegaki-Dinks

Did some stuff on my tegaki account today. It's been quite a while. Although, im happier in photoshop. For some reason I was thinking that this would be easier.
oh well still had fun with it.

I also did some shrinky-dinks with my friend from high school. Those were fun too. Maybe they'll be hair ties?

Sunday, June 20, 2010

Loopy

Some Logo ideas...Not very logo looking. I'll probably have to make them much more simple and graphic. I Just need to get a few font ideas in before I send these out.

Saturday, June 19, 2010

Friends With Vampires?

Please...?but no boyfriend vampires..seems like people get in too much shit when they date vampires.

I went to Ogunquit, ME yesterday and drew on the beach pretty much all day. It was such a good exercise. I defiantly need to do it again.
Hahahaa..and then after the beach we all went to b&n to draw more..
Such an extrema and extremely productive drawing day!

Friday, June 18, 2010

Tryin' out

Heres some stuff bitchesss!!!!!

Thursday, June 17, 2010

Gaga

Still working on this.
That new Lady Gaga video has some really neat visuals that i'm trying to capture. Its also really random, weird, but cool.

Ohh and sorry about the blog layout. The codes changed and i don't really know where anything is anymore. So I decided to play with the new "design" option. And then my banner didn't really match so I made a new one. Sorry again...this banner sucks too...:(

Wednesday, June 16, 2010

Shadows

More practicing.....
Reference

Tuesday, June 15, 2010

Paint Practice

I havent use photoshop like this in a really long time. So I decided to do some practicing.

Reference

Monday, June 14, 2010

Vampire Vacation

Yes, Season 3 finally started of True Blood. I though it seemed pretty cool so far. Except to much sex stuff in the beginning, but you know that's how the first season started so hopefully all that stuff will cool down eventually. Its a bit of a far cry from the book since Bill seems to be kidnapped because he knows about things he shouldn't instead of being kidnapped because other vampires want his vampire encyclopedia software he is creating. So it obviously is way different. And Queen Sophi Anne knows about it too. And there is some other "magistrate" who I have no idea who he is suppose to be. Is he suppose to be the King of Louisiana too? I dunno, guess I'll have to find out. I just have to think that this show ISN'T biased on the books, and perhaps I'll be less confused.

Sunday, June 13, 2010

Green Warmup

Just kind of a warm up/ practice with the chalk brush tool.

Reference

Saturday, June 12, 2010

Chalky

Just trying out different brushes

Reference

Friday, June 11, 2010

Eric or creepy Lestat

Ohh and here is a cleaned up version of the last vampire guy I was working on.

And repeat!

Haha me figuring out some more of this shirt thing...
I haven't posted any of these on threadless critique...but when i come up with a good one, that when im ganna get it down!

Well starting tomorrow I am going to be taking a vacation from this shirt. Then I can come back to it with a fresh mind! And then I'll come to a winning design! Then I can get a new tablet maybe!! :D I really need a new one. This one is kind of to slick and my lines suck.

Thursday, June 10, 2010

summore

yeah...more stuff im thinking about..

Wednesday, June 9, 2010

Fiddle Stick!

Just fiddling with some ideas and such...

Tuesday, June 8, 2010

Handsome Vampire...again...

Hey all! I have been working on my Handsome Vampire again. Please give me a critique here, cuz that would be awesome!

Monday, June 7, 2010

Zombie Potter

A few things I did today, cuz I really like making Harry Potter fan art!
And my internet was down so I have been a zombie all day fixing my Handsome Vampire threadless shirt idea thing.

Sunday, June 6, 2010

Sorry?

The cup...i know. Its a real failure. I just need to practice painting that way on the computer. IRL I don't think it would have looked to horrible. I just haven't used corel painter in a while
second still life i just did in photoshop since I'm having in easier time figuring that program out.

I really don't know what happened, I use to be kind of better in corel painter. I think I'm just a bit rusty?

Saturday, June 5, 2010

Drawing DAY!!

No drawing parties though...next year maybe. and with a snack table! I do love the snack table and preparing for fun filled nights (and days) of partying!

Haha I dunno...I just though this last picture was a nice party picture. You know, gets the atmosphere started and all. El oh el!!